1157 Hilltop Dr Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $193,410
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Hilltop Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $193,410, approximately $193 per square foot. 1157 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Eilers Sigrid
Bought by
Jones Brady Wendell and Cho Yun A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Hofmann Manfred R and Hofmann Emily Ann
Bought by
Eilers Sigrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Fisk Earl and Fisk Janet S
Bought by
Fisk Earl and Fisk Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Fisk Earl and Fisk Janet S
Bought by
Hofmann Manfred R and Hofmann Emily Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brady Wendell | $137,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Eilers Sigrid | $78,971 | None Available | |
| Fisk Earl | -- | -- | |
| Hofmann Manfred R | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofmann Manfred R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $174,757 | $51,200 | $123,557 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $174,092 | $50,197 | $123,895 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $172,286 | $49,213 | $123,073 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $168,950 | $48,249 | $120,701 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $166,800 | $47,303 | $119,497 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $163,104 | $46,818 | $116,286 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $161,380 | $45,900 | $115,480 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $155,650 | $45,000 | $110,650 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $84,879 | $26,524 | $58,355 |
| 2016 | $939 | $83,215 | $26,004 | $57,211 |
| 2015 | $931 | $81,966 | $25,614 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $924 | $80,362 | $25,113 | $55,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map