1157 Myrtle Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,995,000 - $2,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$1,874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Myrtle Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,151,496, approximately $1,874 per square foot. 1157 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2009
Sold by
King Lily Y and King Lily
Bought by
King Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King Lily Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lily | -- | None Available | |
| King Lily Y | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $294,363 | $124,425 | $169,938 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $288,592 | $121,986 | $166,606 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $282,935 | $119,595 | $163,340 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $277,388 | $117,250 | $160,138 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $271,950 | $114,951 | $156,999 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $269,163 | $113,773 | $155,390 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $263,887 | $111,543 | $152,344 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $258,713 | $109,356 | $149,357 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $253,641 | $107,212 | $146,429 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $248,668 | $105,110 | $143,558 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $244,934 | $103,532 | $141,402 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $240,137 | $101,504 | $138,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map