11575 S Marks Ave Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $793,416
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11575 S Marks Ave, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $690,604, approximately $179 per square foot. 11575 S Marks Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School, Caruthers High School, and Alvina Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Kizirian Donald J
Bought by
Kizirian Donald J and Kizirian Lynette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizirian Donald J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kizirian Donald J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $504,995 | $13,135 | $491,860 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $485,387 | $12,626 | $472,761 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $475,871 | $12,379 | $463,492 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $466,541 | $12,137 | $454,404 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $461,758 | $12,013 | $449,745 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $452,705 | $11,778 | $440,927 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $443,830 | $11,548 | $432,282 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $435,128 | $11,322 | $423,806 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $426,597 | $11,100 | $415,497 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $420,190 | $10,934 | $409,256 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $411,960 | $10,720 | $401,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map