1158 1/2 E St Unit 1158 Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $130,349 - $335,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 1/2 E St Unit 1158, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $229,587, approximately $341 per square foot. 1158 1/2 E St Unit 1158 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Rafael | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Rafael | $30,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $62,683 | $47,020 | $15,663 |
| 2023 | $682 | $60,251 | $45,196 | $15,055 |
| 2022 | $683 | $59,070 | $44,310 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $679 | $57,913 | $43,442 | $14,471 |
| 2020 | $679 | $57,320 | $42,997 | $14,323 |
| 2019 | $664 | $56,197 | $42,154 | $14,043 |
| 2018 | $649 | $55,096 | $41,328 | $13,768 |
| 2017 | $648 | $54,017 | $40,518 | $13,499 |
| 2016 | $625 | $52,959 | $39,724 | $13,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,165 | $39,128 | $13,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,144 | $38,362 | $12,782 |
Map
- 1260 H St
- 712 S Cesar Chavez St
- 322 S 14th St
- 407 S Eastern Ave
- 977 J St
- 363 S Eastern Ave
- 0 Main St Unit 37 & 038
- 613 S Eastern Ave
- 943 H St
- 66 Stanley Place
- 1179 Ea D St
- 1180 Welcome St
- 1053 Ea D St
- 719 Zozoa Ct
- 711 Zozoa Ct
- 0 Malva 1 Gate 1 Unit 26835047IC
- 636 S 18th St
- 704 Mika Ct
- 1636 Calle de Valenzuela
- 1640 Calle de Valenzuela
Ask me questions while you tour the home.