1158 Hayes St Napa, CA 94559
Central Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,613 - $1,018,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Hayes St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $822,403, approximately $733 per square foot. 1158 Hayes St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Schatz Daniel E and Schatz Mary Kay R
Bought by
Schatz Daniel E and Schatz Mary Kay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatz Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Schatz Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $115,987 | $45,285 | $70,702 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $113,714 | $44,398 | $69,316 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $111,485 | $43,528 | $67,957 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $109,300 | $42,675 | $66,625 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $107,158 | $41,839 | $65,319 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $106,060 | $41,410 | $64,650 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $103,982 | $40,599 | $63,383 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $101,944 | $39,803 | $62,141 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $99,946 | $39,023 | $60,923 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $97,987 | $38,258 | $59,729 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $95,337 | $37,684 | $57,653 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $94,626 | $36,946 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map