1158 Mandevilla Way Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,008,841
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Mandevilla Way, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $962,210, approximately $387 per square foot. 1158 Mandevilla Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Orate Mary Ann
Bought by
Dela Cruz Medardo and Orate Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,504
Outstanding Balance
$22,626
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$939,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Orate Mary Ann
Bought by
Orate Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Delacruz Merdardo
Bought by
Delacruz Merdardo and Orate Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Delacruz Medardo and Orate Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Medardo | -- | Service Link | |
| Orate Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Orate Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Delacruz Merdardo | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Delacruz Medardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Delacruz Medardo | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Cruz Medardo | $155,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Medardo | $39,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Medardo | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $593,678 | $149,347 | $444,331 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $570,627 | $143,549 | $427,078 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $559,439 | $140,735 | $418,704 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $548,471 | $137,976 | $410,495 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $542,848 | $136,562 | $406,286 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $532,205 | $133,885 | $398,320 |
| 2018 | $6,302 | $521,770 | $131,261 | $390,509 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $511,540 | $128,688 | $382,852 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $501,511 | $126,165 | $375,346 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $493,980 | $124,271 | $369,709 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $484,306 | $121,838 | $362,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map