1159 Bal Harbor Way San Jose, CA 95122
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Bal Harbor Way, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $832,553, approximately $867 per square foot. 1159 Bal Harbor Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including O. S. Hubbard Elementary School, William C. Overfelt High School, and KIPP Prize Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Lopez Sandra
Bought by
Lopez Family 2026 Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Antonia Lopez Revocable Trust and Lopez Sandra
Bought by
Lopez Sandra and Lopez Ruben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Antonia
Bought by
Lopez Antonia and Lopez Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family 2026 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Antonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $93,367 | $36,660 | $56,707 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $91,538 | $35,942 | $55,596 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $89,744 | $35,238 | $54,506 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $87,986 | $34,548 | $53,438 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $86,262 | $33,871 | $52,391 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $85,378 | $33,524 | $51,854 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $83,705 | $32,867 | $50,838 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $82,065 | $32,223 | $49,842 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $80,457 | $31,592 | $48,865 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $78,880 | $30,973 | $47,907 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $77,696 | $30,508 | $47,188 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $76,175 | $29,911 | $46,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map