Estimated Value: $680,000 - $928,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Cherry Blossom Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $826,923, approximately $260 per square foot. 1159 Cherry Blossom Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faryabi Sakhi | -- | None Available | |
| Raheen Alema S | -- | None Available | |
| Raheen Alema S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Raheen Alema S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Residential Foreclosure Wholesale Llc | $190,975 | None Available | |
| Landaverde Felix | $328,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raheen Alema S | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Felix | $262,499 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $525,823 | $145,639 | $380,184 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $515,514 | $142,784 | $372,730 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $505,407 | $139,985 | $365,422 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $495,498 | $137,241 | $358,257 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $485,783 | $134,550 | $351,233 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $480,803 | $133,171 | $347,632 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $471,376 | $130,560 | $340,816 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $462,134 | $128,000 | $334,134 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $453,074 | $125,491 | $327,583 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $358,971 | $89,199 | $269,772 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $353,582 | $87,860 | $265,722 |
| 2014 | $4,986 | $346,658 | $86,139 | $260,519 |
Map
- 1339 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 710 Potsgrove Place
- 1563 Tanya Ln
- 827 Sagewood Ln
- 4150 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 715 Cambridge Ct
- 761 Heritage Place
- 3343 Echo Way
- 3112 Phoenix Ave
- 3163 Phoenix Ave
- 3137 Phoenix Ave
- 3086 Phoenix Ave
- 1618 Whiterock Dr
- 3060 Phoenix Ave
- 3135 Echo Way
- 2898 Stampede Ln
- 2866 Stampede Ln
- 2882 Stampede Ln
- 2850 Stampede Ln
- 2834 Stampede Ln
- 1179 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1139 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1199 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1129 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1262 Windham Ct
- 1272 Windham Ct
- 1252 Windham Ct
- 1242 Windham Ct
- 1160 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1119 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1219 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1140 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1180 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1282 Windham Ct
- 1200 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1232 Windham Ct
- 1109 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1110 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 0 Barber Shop Hair Salon Unit 10066805
- 1220 Cherry Blossom Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.