Estimated Value: $703,000 - $852,000
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Cherry Blossom Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $801,555, approximately $252 per square foot. 989 Cherry Blossom Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Errol E R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Franklin Errol E R | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Errol | $369,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Errol | $268,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $556,715 | $135,603 | $421,112 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $545,800 | $132,945 | $412,855 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $535,099 | $130,339 | $404,760 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $524,608 | $127,784 | $396,824 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $514,323 | $125,279 | $389,044 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $509,050 | $123,995 | $385,055 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $499,069 | $121,564 | $377,505 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $489,284 | $119,181 | $370,103 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $479,692 | $116,845 | $362,847 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $470,289 | $114,555 | $355,734 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $437,000 | $106,000 | $331,000 |
Map
- 1339 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 710 Potsgrove Place
- 827 Sagewood Ln
- 715 Cambridge Ct
- 1563 Tanya Ln
- 761 Heritage Place
- 4150 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 3343 Echo Way
- 3112 Phoenix Ave
- 3163 Phoenix Ave
- 3086 Phoenix Ave
- 3137 Phoenix Ave
- 3060 Phoenix Ave
- 1618 Whiterock Dr
- 3135 Echo Way
- 2898 Stampede Ln
- 2866 Stampede Ln
- 2850 Stampede Ln
- 2882 Stampede Ln
- 2834 Stampede Ln
- 979 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 969 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1072 Darby Dr
- 1109 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 959 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1042 Darby Dr
- 980 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1040 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1222 Windham Ct
- 1119 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 970 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 3791 Norfolk Dr
- 949 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 960 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1022 Darby Dr
- 1232 Windham Ct
- 0 Barber Shop Hair Salon Unit 10066805
- 1129 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 4008 English Oaks Ave
- 950 Cherry Blossom Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.