1159 Mohawk St Unit O-1 Savannah, GA 31419
Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,864/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in the gated Mohawk Trail community! This move-in ready home features an open and spacious floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring, tray ceilings in the living room and primary suite, crown molding throughout, and abundant natural light. The large living area flows into the spacious kitchen offering ample cabinet and counter space, plus an eat-in area leading to the screened patio. Washer & dryer included! The primary suite features a walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Enjoy the fenced backyard for added privacy. Conveniently located across from a dog park, shopping, dining, schools, and Hunter Army Airfield. Low-maintenance living in desirable Southside Savannah!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,958
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
HOA Fees
- $18 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,122 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tray Ceiling
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Mohawk Trail Twnhms Ph 4 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2086401058
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $103,480 | $19,200 | $84,280 |
| 2024 | $695 | $77,680 | $16,000 | $61,680 |
| 2023 | $539 | $77,000 | $8,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $539 | $67,960 | $8,000 | $59,960 |
| 2021 | $791 | $59,360 | $8,000 | $51,360 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $58,760 | $8,000 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $54,120 | $8,000 | $46,120 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $52,400 | $8,000 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $53,240 | $8,000 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $47,520 | $4,000 | $43,520 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $44,480 | $4,000 | $40,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $252,900 | +3.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Administrators Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
As an Associate Broker with over nine years of real estate experience, I have successfully sold more than $21 million in real estate and helped nearly 200 families achieve their home buying and selling goals. I specialize in guiding both buyers and sellers through a smooth and successful real estate experience by providing expert advice, strong negotiation skills, and exceptional customer service every step of the way.
Whether you are purchasing your first home, upgrading, investing, or
Kenisha's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA356129
APN: 2086401058
- 1159 Mohawk St Unit E4
- 31 Kingslan Ct
- 28 Kingslan Ct
- 15 Hidden Lake Ct
- 69 Hidden Lake Ct
- 92 Hidden Lake Ct
- 6 Belfair Dr
- 0 Abercorn Extension Unit 10544001
- 0 Abercorn Extension Unit SA332794
- 0 Abercorn Extension Unit 10543997
- 40 Hidden Pointe Dr
- 102 Hidden Way
- 118 Hidden Way
- 116 Hidden Way
- 9 Brewster St
- 4 Flowering Peach Ct
- 16 Peach Row
- 12 Peach Ct
- 511 San Anton Dr
- 12502 Apache Ave Unit 41
- 1159 Mohawk St Unit F3