1159 Moss Arcot Rd Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $88,855 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Moss Arcot Rd, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $126,964, approximately $141 per square foot. 1159 Moss Arcot Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Strode Donnie and Strode Chastity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Bought by
Bartholomew Michael G and Claudia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Bartholomew Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1991
Bought by
Sherrell Luke and Sherrell Sherry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Donnie | $33,000 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Bartholomew Michael G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sherrell Luke | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $10,950 | $950 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $285 | $10,950 | $950 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $267 | $10,250 | $950 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $267 | $10,250 | $950 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $238 | $7,675 | $750 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $238 | $7,675 | $750 | $6,925 |
| 2019 | $238 | $7,675 | $750 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $238 | $7,675 | $750 | $6,925 |
| 2017 | $238 | $7,675 | $750 | $6,925 |
| 2016 | $213 | $6,875 | $600 | $6,275 |
| 2015 | $213 | $6,875 | $600 | $6,275 |
| 2014 | $213 | $6,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map