1159 Tim Lambert Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $192,297 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Tim Lambert Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $252,074, approximately $160 per square foot. 1159 Tim Lambert Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Brister Clayton C
Bought by
Oneal Jimmy H and Oneal Martina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Jimmy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $11,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $9,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $9,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $9,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $180 | $9,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $9,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $9,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $8,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $8,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $10,061 | $0 | $0 |