Estimated Value: $427,000 - $867,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Travaille Way, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $717,516, approximately $218 per square foot. 1159 Travaille Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2017
Sold by
Castillo Rosamaria
Bought by
Castillo Carmen E and Castillo Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Castillo Carmen E and Castillo Rebecca
Bought by
Castillo Rosamaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,229
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Castillo Rosamaria
Bought by
Castilla Rosa Maria and Castillo Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Rosa Maria
Bought by
Castillo Rosa Maria and Castillo Carmen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Rebecca
Bought by
Castillo Daniel Cortez and Castillo Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Castillo Daniel C and Castillo Rosa Maria
Bought by
Castillo Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Castillo Daniel C and Castillo Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Carmen E | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Rosamaria | -- | None Available | |
| Rosamaria Castillo Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Castilla Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Daniel Cortez | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castillo Rebecca | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castillo Daniel C | $222,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Rosamaria | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Rebecca | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Daniel C | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $341,773 | $76,842 | $264,931 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $335,073 | $75,336 | $259,737 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $328,504 | $73,859 | $254,645 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $322,063 | $72,411 | $249,652 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $315,749 | $70,992 | $244,757 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $312,513 | $70,265 | $242,248 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $306,387 | $68,888 | $237,499 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $300,381 | $67,538 | $232,843 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $294,492 | $66,214 | $228,278 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $341,110 | $92,001 | $249,109 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $335,987 | $90,619 | $245,368 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $278,811 | $62,688 | $216,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map