$849,000

1777 Daniel Dr Ripon, CA 95366

Estimated payment $5,089/month

Total Views 3,307
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,262 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Weston Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to De Jonh Norrha Park

About This Home

Welcome to a home that truly has room for it all space, flexibility, and a backyard designed for making memories. Located in the highly desirable community of Ripon, 1777 Daniel Drive offers 3,262 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile downstairs den. Step inside to discover a functional and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level den provides endless possibilities perfect as a private home office, guest suite, or potential 5th bedroom, offering flexibility for multi-generational living or today's work-from-home lifestyle. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the generous primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with ample space to unwind. You will love the additional space offered in the loft as well as the built-in office nook. Out back, your personal oasis awaits. The sparkling pool creates the ultimate setting for summer gatherings, weekend relaxation, and year-round enjoyment bringing a resort-style experience right to your own backyard. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, offering abundant storage, parking, or even space for a home gym or hobby area. Combining size, versatility, and outdoor living in one exceptional property, this home presents a unique opportunity to enjoy the best of Ripon living known for its small-town charm, strong sense of community, and convenient access to nearby amenities. Owned solar plus the air conditioner and water heater were replaced in 2024, new pool pump & vacuum in 2025, and new backyard fence in 2026. Don't miss your chance to own a home that perfectly balances comfort, function, and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Vonda Denny

Union Strong Homeowners, Inc. License #01994618 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,562 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 257-400-56

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,562 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Island w/Sink, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 260.27
  • Square Footage: 3262.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 849000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Ripon Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1736
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7562.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 257-400-56

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,683 $615,568 $189,404 $426,164
2024 $6,573 $603,499 $185,691 $417,808
2023 $6,439 $591,666 $182,050 $409,616
2022 $6,336 $580,066 $178,481 $401,585
2021 $6,238 $568,693 $174,982 $393,711
2020 $6,181 $562,862 $173,188 $389,674
2019 $6,075 $551,827 $169,793 $382,034
2018 $5,981 $541,008 $166,464 $374,544
2017 $5,865 $530,400 $163,200 $367,200
2016 $5,767 $520,000 $160,000 $360,000
2014 $4,290 $391,770 $97,440 $294,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $849,000 +63.3% $260 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $520,000 -0.9% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2015 06/07/15 For Sale $524,900 +34.6% $161 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $390,000 -8.2% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2012 09/01/12 For Sale $425,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $520,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $390,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $344,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $416,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $382,936 FHA
Previous Owner $273,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226050424

MetroList

APN: 257-400-56

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.