NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115A Auction Oak Unit A Kyle, TX 78640

Plum Creek Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Kyle is BOOMING! Come see this Updated and recently painted HOME with NEWLY installed roof and Plush Majestic Carpet. New modern ceiling fans and light fixtures. Cozy kitchen with pass-through to the LIVING room. Close to schools and minutes to downtown Kyle and HEB Shopping. AND plenty of ROOM in the convenient ATTACHED 2 car garage.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $225,000 -10.7% $160 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $252,000 -10.0% $180 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $280,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.