116 15th Place Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,142,297 - $3,699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$2,216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 15th Place, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,046,324, approximately $2,215 per square foot. 116 15th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
2009 Craig B Pursuit Family Trust and Pursuit Craig B
Bought by
Pursuit Bret P and Coleman Jaime Pursuit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Pursuit Craig B
Bought by
Pursuit Craig B and The 2009 Craig B Pursuit Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Pursuit Craig B
Bought by
Pursuit Craig B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Flax Joseph D and Flax Valerie P
Bought by
Pursuit Craig B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Grace James F and Grace Diane P
Bought by
Pursuit Craig B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Grace Diane
Bought by
Grace James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Flax Valerie
Bought by
Flax Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Pursuit Dan G
Bought by
Pursuit Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Pursuit Dan G
Bought by
Pursuit Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Pursuit Dan G
Bought by
Pursuit Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursuit Bret P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | None Available | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | None Available | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | None Available | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig B | -- | -- | |
| Grace James F | -- | -- | |
| Flax Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig | -- | -- | |
| Flax Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Grace Diane | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig | -- | -- | |
| Flax Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Grace Diane | -- | -- | |
| Pursuit Craig | -- | -- | |
| Flax Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Grace Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $496,749 | $292,206 | $204,543 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $487,010 | $286,477 | $200,533 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $477,461 | $280,860 | $196,601 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $480,824 | $283,108 | $197,716 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $458,922 | $269,954 | $188,968 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $454,217 | $267,186 | $187,031 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $445,312 | $261,948 | $183,364 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $436,581 | $256,812 | $179,769 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $419,631 | $246,841 | $172,790 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $413,329 | $243,134 | $170,195 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $405,234 | $238,372 | $166,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map