Estimated Value: $99,009
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 1st Ave SW, Britt, IA 50423 and is currently estimated at $99,009, approximately $45 per square foot. 116 1st Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, West Hancock Middle School, and West Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $35,900 | $14,840 | $21,060 |
| 2024 | $496 | $29,720 | $10,600 | $19,120 |
| 2023 | $542 | $29,720 | $10,600 | $19,120 |
| 2022 | $492 | $29,080 | $10,600 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $530 | $26,740 | $10,600 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $530 | $26,110 | $10,600 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $506 | $26,110 | $10,600 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $504 | $24,700 | $10,600 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $652 | $31,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $31,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $30,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $30,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map