Estimated Value: $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Main Ave S, Britt, IA 50423 and is currently priced at $72,000, approximately $27 per square foot. 72 Main Ave S is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, West Hancock Middle School, and West Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Jo Hughes
Bought by
Hughes Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,550
Outstanding Balance
$119,668
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Todd | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Todd | $124,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $117,470 | $12,010 | $105,460 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $98,200 | $12,010 | $86,190 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $97,330 | $12,010 | $85,320 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $89,940 | $12,010 | $77,930 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $81,350 | $12,010 | $69,340 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $81,350 | $12,010 | $69,340 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $9,460 | $9,460 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $9,460 | $9,460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $60,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $60,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $71,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $71,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map