Estimated Value: $434,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 202, Omaha, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $501,449, approximately $296 per square foot. 116 202 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fire Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Wessel Randall L and Wessel Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Fergason Cody N and Fergason Megan E
Bought by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Gerken Jeff G and Gerken Jennifer B
Bought by
Fergason Cody N and Griffin Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,760
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Marasco Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerken Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessel Randall L | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Fergason Cody N | $281,000 | Nlta | |
| Gerken Jeff | $308,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fergason Cody N | $273,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $452,700 | $50,800 | $401,900 |
| 2024 | $8,565 | $407,400 | $50,800 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $407,400 | $50,800 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $326,300 | $50,800 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $326,300 | $50,800 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $304,100 | $50,800 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $7,042 | $304,100 | $50,800 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $282,500 | $50,800 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $282,500 | $50,800 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $282,500 | $32,000 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $6,711 | $282,500 | $32,000 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $282,500 | $32,000 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map