116 25th Ave E Unit A Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 25th Ave E Unit A, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $948,564, approximately $557 per square foot. 116 25th Ave E Unit A is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Seascape Homes Llc
Bought by
Hauduc Ludovic R and Hauduc Isabelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,993
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauduc Ludovic R | $480,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauduc Ludovic R | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |