116 3rd St Libertyville, IL 60048
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $834,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 3rd St, Libertyville, IL 60048 and is currently estimated at $755,519, approximately $305 per square foot. 116 3rd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Butterfield School, Highland Middle School, and Libertyville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,058 | $232,098 | $90,336 | $141,762 |
| 2024 | $15,362 | $224,162 | $87,247 | $136,915 |
| 2023 | $13,955 | $206,753 | $80,471 | $126,282 |
| 2022 | $13,955 | $185,493 | $77,347 | $108,146 |
| 2021 | $13,428 | $181,500 | $75,682 | $105,818 |
| 2020 | $12,917 | $178,449 | $74,410 | $104,039 |
| 2019 | $12,597 | $176,752 | $73,702 | $103,050 |
| 2018 | $12,642 | $183,171 | $76,668 | $106,503 |
| 2017 | $12,554 | $177,389 | $74,248 | $103,141 |
| 2016 | $10,116 | $168,189 | $70,397 | $97,792 |
| 2015 | $9,862 | $157,201 | $65,798 | $91,403 |
| 2014 | $9,617 | $143,603 | $60,106 | $83,497 |
| 2012 | $7,573 | $147,805 | $61,865 | $85,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map