A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Baehr
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $409,000
SELLERS RETIRED AFTER 30 YEARS. ONCE FEATURED IN COUNTRY LIVING MAGAZINE. TWO FIREPLACES MADE WITH CHICAGO BRICK. SHEDS & HOT TUB STAY. BACKYARD LANDSCAPE FEATURES LOW MAINTENANCE PERENNIALS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Baehr
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Baehr
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezac Randall G | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $306,000 | $76,300 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $268,000 | $69,100 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $268,000 | $69,100 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $245,300 | $69,100 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $207,500 | $54,800 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $182,500 | $54,800 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $175,300 | $50,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $168,900 | $48,800 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $161,700 | $46,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $146,400 | $41,100 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $142,700 | $41,100 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $46,200 | $95,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Baehr
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4598846
APN: 18.32.2.52.074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.