116 9th Ave W Newark, NJ 07107
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 9th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107 and is currently estimated at $428,526, approximately $207 per square foot. 116 9th Ave W is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harriet Tubman School, Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School, and Camden Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Ifejika Emmanuel
Bought by
Ifejika Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Sold by
Braimah Lisau A and Braimah Janet
Bought by
Ifeikuka Emmanuel and Ifeikuka Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ifejika Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ifeikuka Emmanuel | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $115,600 | $20,800 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map