NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,147 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2018

Last sale price $160,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY to own a Rochester Beauty! 3 Beds, 1.5 bath Home on a Lovely street in the walkable UPPER MONROE neighborhood. SPECTACULAR VIEWS of Wooded Pinnacle Hill! CHARACTER & CHARM will WOW you! Natural Woodwork thru-out w/ unique & stunning features! Enclosed 3 Season Room: perfect for relaxing! Large dining area w/ bay windows & tons of Natural Light! Living room w/ charming stained & leaded glass. Hardwoods thru-out! Kitchen is Spacious & features details seen only in this home! Era inspired Ornate ceilings, arched door frames and corner window sink to name a few! Upstairs = 3 bedrooms, REMODELED Full Bath (2015) & Walk-out Roof Top DECK! Pull down stair attic access. Basement has great space. NEW Boiler (2012). Privacy Fenced yard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridgette Cudzilo

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401271929 Listed on: 03/15/2018

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Leif Mermagen

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #40ME1050715

Howard Hanna Referrals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 6,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x93
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-121-840-0001-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,922

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

6,156 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1913
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Monroe Ave Homed Assn
  • Directions: From Culver head north-west on Monroe. Take a LEFT of Alliance, house will be the last house on the LEFT (pinnacle and Alliance intersection)
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-121-840-0001-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6156.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4922.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2018
Closed on
May 16, 2018
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,500
12.28%
Current Estimated Value
$301,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Kieper Michelle
Bought by
Dibiase Michael A and Dibiase Anthony P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,709
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Marc A Harness
Bought by
Kieper Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Harness Marc A
Bought by
Trust Harness Revocable Marc A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Brodigan Dennis E
Bought by
Harness Marc A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Palma Roger
Bought by
Brodigan Dennis

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webster Katherine E $160,000 Chicago Title
Dibiase Michael A $120,900 Fa
Kieper Michelle -- --
Trust Harness Revocable Marc A -- --
Harness Marc A $68,500 --
Brodigan Dennis $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webster Katherine E $120,000
Previous Owner Dibiase Michael A $118,709
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Sold $160,000 +12.3% $139 / Sq Ft
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $142,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $270,800 $10,200 $260,600
2024 $2,435 $270,800 $10,200 $260,600
2023 $1,890 $160,000 $9,900 $150,100
2022 $1,954 $160,000 $9,900 $150,100
2021 $1,953 $160,000 $9,900 $150,100
2020 $1,668 $160,000 $9,900 $150,100
2019 $1,635 $126,000 $9,900 $116,100
2018 $2,915 $126,000 $9,900 $116,100
2017 $0 $126,000 $9,900 $116,100
2016 $1,635 $126,000 $9,900 $116,100
2015 $2,928 $120,900 $9,900 $111,000
2014 $2,928 $120,900 $9,900 $111,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1104401

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-121-840-0001-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.