116 Arch Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $153,829, approximately $118 per square foot. 116 Arch Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Northgate Middle School/High School, Northside Catholic School, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Simonton Gary L and Simonton Lisa Bateman
Bought by
Rankin Constance G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Constance G | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $222 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $222 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $222 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $46,900 | $23,100 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map