116 Boxelder Ln Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Boxelder Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $639,782, approximately $237 per square foot. 116 Boxelder Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Kasaoka Reed S and Kasaoka Bridget A
Bought by
Kasaoka Reed S and Kasaoka Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
The Marrano Marc Quity Corp
Bought by
Kasaoka Reed S and Kasaoka Bridget A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,843
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasaoka Reed S | -- | None Available | |
| Kasaoka Reed S | $545,785 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History