116 Broad St Shannon, MS 38868
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Broad St, Shannon, MS 38868 and is currently estimated at $143,700, approximately $114 per square foot. 116 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Shannon Primary School, and Shannon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Homan David and Homan Jackie
Bought by
Pickens Pamela and Pickens Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $13,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $10,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $7,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $7,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $7,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $7,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,858 | $0 | $0 |