1423 North St Shannon, MS 38868
Estimated Value: $73,712 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 North St, Shannon, MS 38868 and is currently estimated at $117,178, approximately $110 per square foot. 1423 North St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Shannon Primary School, and Shannon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Bought by
Lyles Tom H and Sanders Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Tom H | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $6,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $6,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $5,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $474 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $472 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |