NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Colyers Loop Jamestown, TN 38556

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $62,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 232% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Level Lot
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2016

Cute home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath and carport with a nice yard. Home being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Garrett

Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC Brokerage Phone: 9318799149 License #304417 Listed on: 09/19/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $318

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 201.75
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Colyer Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085C A 00600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$318

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1120

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 100 X 201.75
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 085C A 00600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 318

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Reeves Landon
Bought by
Reeves Wendell M
Current Estimated Value
$205,553

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2016
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
19.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Robert Morris
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mullinix Steve R
Bought by
Garrett Robert Morris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Bought by
Mullinix Steve R and Mullinix Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Cravens Ritchie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reeves Wendell M -- Capstone Title & Escrow
Reeves Landon $52,000 --
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A $63,960 --
Garrett Robert Morris $88,500 --
Mullinix Steve R $31,000 --
Cravens Ritchie $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cravens Ritchie $92,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $62,000 +19.2% $55 / Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $52,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $414 $30,700 $2,125 $28,575
2024 $414 $30,700 $2,125 $28,575
2023 $414 $30,700 $2,125 $28,575
2022 $304 $15,925 $1,625 $14,300
2021 $304 $15,925 $1,625 $14,300
2020 $304 $15,925 $1,625 $14,300
2019 $304 $15,925 $1,625 $14,300
2018 $304 $15,925 $1,625 $14,300
2017 $318 $16,050 $1,625 $14,425
2016 $318 $16,050 $1,625 $14,425
2015 $318 $16,039 $0 $0
2014 $318 $16,039 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2830467

Realtracs

APN: 085C-A-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.