NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Colyers Loop Jamestown, TN 38556

Estimated Value: $266,962

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2022

Last sale price $194,500 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,477 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2022

A very nice 3 bedroom 1.5 baths all brick home with a full basement and a carport all sitting on 2.59+/- acres this is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bart Neely

Bestway Realty License #299518 Listed on: 01/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Price

Exit Rocky Top Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2.59

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Parking Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2.59 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Colyer Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085C A 012.00 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Jamestown Courthouse travel 127 South then left onto Taylor Place Rd. then right onto Colyers loop home on left see sign.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.59

• Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Covered
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Main Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 112820.4
  • Parcel #: 085C A 012.00 000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Cooper Carl R and Cooper Lana J
Bought by
Bullen Thomas Henry and Bullen Amanda Nichole
Seller's Agent
Bart Neely
Bestway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Leslie Price
Exit Rocky Top Realty
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$194,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$266,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$190,976
Outstanding Balance
$178,165
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Carl R and Cooper Lana J
Bought by
Huddleston Tommie L and Huddleston Kendall R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,120
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Charles Quentin and Estate Of Janice Rose Jones
Bought by
Cooper Carl R and Cooper Lana J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,120
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bullen Thomas Henry $194,500 Patton & Hyder
Huddleston Tommie L $49,000 None Available
Cooper Carl R $150,150 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bullen Thomas Henry $190,976
Previous Owner Cooper Carl R $120,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Sold $194,500 +2.9% $150 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Sale $189,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $651 $48,200 $6,350 $41,850
2024 $651 $48,200 $6,350 $41,850
2023 $651 $48,200 $6,350 $41,850
2022 $167 $21,350 $2,925 $18,425
2021 $512 $26,825 $8,400 $18,425
2020 $512 $26,825 $8,400 $18,425
2019 $512 $26,825 $8,400 $18,425
2018 $512 $26,825 $8,400 $18,425
2017 $539 $27,175 $8,400 $18,775
2016 $539 $27,175 $8,400 $18,775
2015 $539 $27,168 $0 $0
2014 $539 $27,168 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1177169

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 085C-A-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.