116 County Road 645 Sandyston, NJ 07826
Estimated Value: $375,746 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 County Road 645, Sandyston, NJ 07826 and is currently estimated at $400,937, approximately $301 per square foot. 116 County Road 645 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sandyston-Walpack Consolidated School and Kittatinny Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Juckett Charles H
Bought by
Hewitt John F and Hewitt Colleen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Juckett Howard D and Juckett Louise G
Bought by
Juckett Howard D and Juckett Louise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt John F | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Juckett Howard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hewitt John F | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $229,900 | $68,500 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $266,700 | $112,200 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map