116 Cynthia Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cynthia Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $442,330, approximately $409 per square foot. 116 Cynthia Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Patton Leroy A
Bought by
Louden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Patton Annie Laura Jones
Bought by
Patton Leroy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Patton Leroy A
Bought by
Patton Leroy A and Patton Dellie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louden Llc | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Patton Leroy A | -- | None Available | |
| Patton Leroy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $324,275 | $91,023 | $233,252 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $324,276 | $91,023 | $233,253 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $317,919 | $89,239 | $228,680 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $311,687 | $87,490 | $224,197 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $305,576 | $85,775 | $219,801 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $302,444 | $84,896 | $217,548 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $322,524 | $83,232 | $239,292 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $316,200 | $81,600 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $86,579 | $21,644 | $64,935 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $84,882 | $21,220 | $63,662 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $83,608 | $20,902 | $62,706 |
| 2014 | $987 | $81,971 | $20,493 | $61,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map