Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Whitebird
The Jake Johnson Group
(605) 280-9717
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,000
This place could be an amazing little home with a little TLC. Call for a showing today
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Whitebird
Dupont Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold E Clarambeau | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $68,000 | -31.3% | -- |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $79,409 | $32,878 | $46,531 |
| 2024 | $988 | $76,661 | $31,920 | $44,741 |
| 2023 | $988 | $76,661 | $31,920 | $44,741 |
| 2022 | $992 | $64,690 | $31,920 | $32,770 |
| 2020 | $992 | $90,799 | $30,000 | $60,799 |
| 2019 | $887 | $59,332 | $30,000 | $29,332 |
| 2018 | $934 | $59,332 | $30,000 | $29,332 |
| 2017 | $934 | $54,332 | $25,000 | $29,332 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,325 | $25,000 | $32,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,325 | $25,000 | $32,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,086 | $15,906 | $47,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,351 | $14,460 | $42,891 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Whitebird
The Jake Johnson Group
(605) 280-9717
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-456
APN: 006749
Ask me questions while you tour the home.