117 E 7th Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $174,292 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 7th Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $287,097. 117 E 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $177,145 | $38,357 | $138,788 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $170,690 | $37,240 | $133,450 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $170,690 | $37,240 | $133,450 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $134,984 | $37,240 | $97,744 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $161,865 | $35,000 | $126,865 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $122,490 | $35,000 | $87,490 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $122,490 | $35,000 | $87,490 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $117,490 | $30,000 | $87,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,165 | $30,000 | $74,165 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,165 | $30,000 | $74,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,723 | $23,857 | $78,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,384 | $21,688 | $71,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map