116 E 8th Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $234,248 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 8th Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $290,062. 116 E 8th Ave is a home located in Stanley County with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $231,003 | $60,276 | $170,727 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $222,681 | $58,520 | $164,161 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $222,681 | $58,520 | $164,161 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $178,758 | $58,520 | $120,238 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $223,006 | $55,000 | $168,006 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $162,624 | $55,000 | $107,624 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $162,624 | $55,000 | $107,624 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $157,624 | $50,000 | $107,624 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,982 | $54,318 | $110,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,982 | $54,318 | $110,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,982 | $54,318 | $110,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,987 | $49,380 | $67,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map