116 E Edgefield Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $72,405 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Edgefield Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $117,101, approximately $154 per square foot. 116 E Edgefield Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Tommy
Bought by
Bt Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Lane Raymond Joe and Lane Brenda R
Bought by
Thomas Tommy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $55,730 | $3,220 | $52,510 |
| 2024 | $11 | $52,580 | $3,220 | $49,360 |
| 2023 | $925 | $46,690 | $3,250 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $727 | $33,240 | $2,250 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $684 | $30,250 | $2,250 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $662 | $29,240 | $2,250 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $662 | $28,980 | $2,250 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $663 | $29,090 | $2,250 | $26,840 |
| 2017 | $667 | $29,190 | $2,250 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $666 | $29,140 | $2,250 | $26,890 |
| 2015 | $674 | $29,480 | $2,030 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,370 | $2,030 | $27,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map