116 E Howard St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $137,417, approximately $94 per square foot. 116 E Howard St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
Sold by
Deconcilus Elizabeth L and Deconcilus Betty J
Bought by
Deconcilus Michael A and Deconcilus Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mike Deconcilus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deconcilus Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mike Deconcilus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $35,110 | $3,150 | $31,960 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $35,110 | $3,150 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $35,110 | $3,150 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $915 | $26,180 | $3,150 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $919 | $26,180 | $3,150 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $931 | $26,180 | $3,150 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $865 | $24,080 | $3,150 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $907 | $24,080 | $3,150 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $904 | $24,080 | $3,150 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $876 | $23,070 | $3,150 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $866 | $23,070 | $3,150 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $866 | $23,070 | $3,150 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $951 | $24,780 | $3,150 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map