130 E Howard St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $110,951 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $123,238, approximately $81 per square foot. 130 E Howard St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
The 80-4 All Inc
Bought by
Essad Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,537
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
The 80-4-All Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Kaczmark Kimberly and Mcclintock Richard
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Chaffee Jill
Bought by
Kaczmark Kimberly and Mcclintock Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Chaffee Jill
Bought by
Kaczmark Kimberly and Mcclintock Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Gilchrist Virginia K
Bought by
Chaffee Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Gilchrist Virginia K
Bought by
Chaffee Jill and The 130 Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Virginia K Gilchrist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essad Stephanie J | $55,300 | American Land Title Agency I | |
| The 80-4-All Inc | $17,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Kaczmark Kimberly | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Kaczmark Kimberly | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Chaffee Jill | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Chaffee Jill | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Virginia K Gilchrist | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essad Stephanie J | $35,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffee Jill | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaczmark Kimberly | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $28,280 | $3,150 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $28,280 | $3,150 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $28,280 | $3,150 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $20,060 | $3,150 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $20,060 | $3,150 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $20,060 | $3,150 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $18,520 | $3,150 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $18,520 | $3,150 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $18,520 | $3,150 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $16,490 | $3,150 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $993 | $16,490 | $3,150 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $993 | $16,490 | $3,150 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $17,640 | $3,150 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map