129 E 2nd St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $132,442, approximately $99 per square foot. 129 E 2nd St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John A Balko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Balko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $36,970 | $4,030 | $32,940 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $36,970 | $4,030 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $36,970 | $4,030 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $27,520 | $4,030 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $27,520 | $4,030 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $25,310 | $4,030 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $23,390 | $4,030 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $23,390 | $4,030 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $23,390 | $4,030 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $19,260 | $4,030 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $19,260 | $4,030 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $19,260 | $4,030 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $1,217 | $20,590 | $4,030 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map