116 E North St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E North St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $89,922, approximately $72 per square foot. 116 E North St is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Bondurant Anna
Bought by
Bondurant Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondurant Don | $12,332 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,950 | $375 | $8,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,950 | $375 | $8,575 |
| 2023 | $192 | $8,950 | $375 | $8,575 |
| 2022 | $198 | $5,725 | $375 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $198 | $5,725 | $375 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $198 | $5,725 | $375 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $198 | $5,725 | $375 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $192 | $5,725 | $375 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $203 | $5,575 | $375 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $203 | $5,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $202 | $5,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $202 | $5,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map