116 Everson Dr Unit 116 Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Downtown Santa Cruz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $654,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Everson Dr Unit 116, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 and is currently estimated at $619,033, approximately $844 per square foot. 116 Everson Dr Unit 116 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Vallecillo Albert F and Cottrell Denise A
Bought by
The Albert F Vallecillo & Denise A Cottr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Masuda Linda
Bought by
Vallecillo Albert F and Cottrell Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,351
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$508,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Arnst Naomi
Bought by
Masuda Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Mariners Cove Ltd
Bought by
Arnst Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Albert F Vallecillo & Denise A Cottr | -- | None Available | |
| Vallecillo Albert F | $406,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Masuda Linda | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arnst Naomi | $130,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallecillo Albert F | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Masuda Linda | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnst Naomi | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Arnst Naomi | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $533,292 | $394,058 | $139,234 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $512,583 | $378,756 | $133,827 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $502,533 | $371,330 | $131,203 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $492,680 | $364,049 | $128,631 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $487,628 | $360,316 | $127,312 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $478,066 | $353,251 | $124,815 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $468,692 | $346,324 | $122,368 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $414,560 | $306,325 | $108,235 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $376,872 | $278,477 | $98,395 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $342,611 | $253,161 | $89,450 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $308,659 | $228,073 | $80,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map