116 Fairview St Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fairview St, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $127,321, approximately $113 per square foot. 116 Fairview St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Bought by
Thompson Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Sheets Willaim E
Bought by
Hurst Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jared | $68,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $41,280 | $14,220 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $464 | $40,860 | $12,840 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $435 | $38,280 | $11,700 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $337 | $29,580 | $11,700 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $322 | $28,320 | $11,340 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $320 | $28,080 | $11,340 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $333 | $29,220 | $11,160 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $325 | $28,560 | $11,160 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $319 | $28,020 | $11,100 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $312 | $27,420 | $10,980 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $312 | $27,420 | $10,740 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $312 | $27,420 | $10,740 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map