153 Springhaven Dr Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $1,110,446
Studio
8
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Springhaven Dr, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $1,110,446, approximately $277 per square foot. 153 Springhaven Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Beatrice James Limited Llc
Bought by
Southern Highlands Community Mental Heal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Springhaven Inc
Bought by
Beatrice James Limited Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Highlands Community Mental Heal | $490,000 | -- | |
| Beatrice James Limited Llc | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $458,470 | $191,890 | $266,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $448,390 | $191,890 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $417,910 | $174,550 | $243,360 |
| 2022 | $0 | $406,150 | $174,550 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $400,330 | $174,550 | $225,780 |
| 2020 | $6,940 | $372,720 | $150,240 | $222,480 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $366,790 | $150,250 | $216,540 |
| 2018 | $0 | $361,810 | $150,250 | $211,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $342,550 | $136,990 | $205,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,440 | $132,600 | $201,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,770 | $132,600 | $188,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,570 | $132,600 | $174,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map