116 Hamilton St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,665 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hamilton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $518,916, approximately $214 per square foot. 116 Hamilton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Labreche Richard A and Labreche Rachel F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labreche Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labreche Richard A | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Labreche Richard A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Labreche Richard A | $169,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $450,800 | $103,900 | $346,900 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $305,000 | $92,200 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $305,000 | $92,200 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $305,000 | $92,200 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $158,200 | $55,900 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $158,200 | $55,900 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $158,200 | $55,900 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $140,800 | $45,300 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $140,800 | $45,300 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $140,800 | $45,300 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $138,600 | $49,900 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map