116 Heath Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $211,754 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Heath Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $260,189, approximately $236 per square foot. 116 Heath Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Lent Jason
Bought by
Lent John and Lent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lent John | -- | Todd Morrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $24 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $132,600 | $21,600 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map