94 Heath Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Heath Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $347,541, approximately $564 per square foot. 94 Heath Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Ranado Joseph M
Bought by
Carpenter Carrie M and Carpenter Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Carrie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $164,300 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map