116 High St Yonkers, NY 10703
Saint Joseph's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,473 - $503,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
483
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 High St, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $453,118, approximately $938 per square foot. 116 High St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Charter School of Educational Excellence and Yonkers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Lasko Keith F
Bought by
Lasko Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasko Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $758 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $759 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $745 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $1,700 | $2,500 |