116 Hillcrest St Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $185,259 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hillcrest St, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $217,815, approximately $207 per square foot. 116 Hillcrest St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Deloris Bailey
Bought by
Johnson Deloris Bailey and Smith Melissa Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deloris Bailey | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Deloris Bailey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $45,200 | $8,575 | $36,625 |
| 2024 | $193 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $580 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $773 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $657 | $22,300 | $5,000 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $674 | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $657 | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2017 | $657 | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2016 | $657 | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,750 | $4,125 | $13,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map