116 Jerome St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,005,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Jerome St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $912,619, approximately $363 per square foot. 116 Jerome St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Vonmaack Juan
Bought by
Juan Von Maack Revocable Trust Agreement and Von Maack (Co-Trustee), Eugenia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Von Maack Revocable Trust Agreement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,175 | $61,260 | $17,520 | $43,740 |
| 2025 | $5,836 | $54,900 | $17,520 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $54,060 | $17,520 | $36,540 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $55,200 | $17,520 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $56,700 | $17,520 | $39,180 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $57,540 | $17,520 | $40,020 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $47,340 | $17,520 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $23,943 | $8,225 | $15,718 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $22,602 | $10,731 | $11,871 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $21,349 | $11,784 | $9,565 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $21,349 | $12,969 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $21,150 | $12,729 | $8,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map