116 Judd Falls Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Forest Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $507,068
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Judd Falls Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $492,017, approximately $288 per square foot. 116 Judd Falls Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Keery Kim
Bought by
Lee Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Stark David
Bought by
Keery Kim and Lee Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stephen | -- | Mariette Geldenhuys | |
| Keery Kim | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $430,000 | $47,000 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $430,000 | $47,000 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $10,990 | $420,000 | $47,000 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $10,515 | $382,000 | $47,000 | $335,000 |